Loading…
Welcome to the Northwest Folklife Festival 2018 schedule!

Sign up or log in to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.

 
Armory Court Stage Back Porch Stage Boeing Green Broad Street Lawn Center Theatre Cornish Courtyard Discovery Zone Stage: Sponsored by Parentmap Exhibition Hall Sponsored by Seattle Globalist Fisher Green Stage: Sponsored by KBCS 91.3FM Fisher Pavilion Folklife Café Fountain Lawn Stage: Sponsored by Western WA Toyota Dealers KEXP Gathering Space: Sponsored by KEXP 90.3FM Mural Amphitheater: Sponsored by Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Open-Air Dance Stage Rhythm Tent SIFF Film Center Trad Stage Vera Project/Gallery Sponsored by CityArts
  • 7:45am
  • 8:00am
  • 8:15am
  • 8:30am
  • 8:45am
  • 9:00am
  • 9:15am
  • 9:30am
  • 9:45am
  • 10:00am
  • 10:15am
  • 10:30am
  • 10:45am
  • 11:00am
  • 11:15am
  • 11:30am
  • 11:45am
  • 12:00pm
  • 12:15pm
  • 12:30pm
  • 12:45pm
  • 1:00pm
  • 1:15pm
  • 1:30pm
  • 1:45pm
  • 2:00pm
  • 2:15pm
  • 2:30pm
  • 2:45pm
  • 3:00pm
  • 3:15pm
  • 3:30pm
  • 3:45pm
  • 4:00pm
  • 4:15pm
  • 4:30pm
  • 4:45pm
  • 5:00pm
  • 5:15pm
  • 5:30pm
  • 5:45pm
  • 6:00pm
  • 6:15pm
  • 6:30pm
  • 6:45pm
  • 7:00pm
  • 7:15pm
  • 7:30pm
  • 7:45pm
  • 8:00pm
  • 8:15pm
  • 8:30pm
  • 8:45pm
  • 9:00pm
  • 9:15pm
  • 9:30pm
  • 9:45pm
  • 10:00pm



 
Armory Court Stage Armory Loft 3- Dance Workshops Armory Loft 4- Music Workshops Back Porch Stage Bagley Wright Theatre Sponsored by KUOW Boeing Green Broad Street Lawn Center Theatre Cornish Courtyard Cornish Playhouse Discovery Zone Stage: Sponsored by Parentmap Exhibition Hall Sponsored by Seattle Globalist Fisher Green Stage: Sponsored by KBCS 91.3FM Fisher Pavilion Folklife Café Fountain Lawn Stage: Sponsored by Western WA Toyota Dealers KEXP Gathering Space: Sponsored by KEXP 90.3FM McCaw Promenade Mural Amphitheater: Sponsored by Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Narrative and Cultural Cuisine Stage: Sponsored by Uber Eats Open-Air Dance Stage Rhythm Tent SIFF Film Center Theatre 4 - Dance Workshops Trad Stage Vera Project/Gallery Sponsored by CityArts
  • 7:45am
  • 8:00am
  • 8:15am
  • 8:30am
  • 8:45am
  • 9:00am
  • 9:15am
  • 9:30am
  • 9:45am
  • 10:00am
  • 10:15am
  • 10:30am
  • 10:45am
  • 11:00am
  • 11:15am
  • 11:30am
  • 11:45am
  • 12:00pm
  • 12:15pm
  • 12:30pm
  • 12:45pm
  • 1:00pm
  • 1:15pm
  • 1:30pm
  • 1:45pm
  • 2:00pm
  • 2:15pm
  • 2:30pm
  • 2:45pm
  • 3:00pm
  • 3:15pm
  • 3:30pm
  • 3:45pm
  • 4:00pm
  • 4:15pm
  • 4:30pm
  • 4:45pm
  • 5:00pm
  • 5:15pm
  • 5:30pm
  • 5:45pm
  • 6:00pm
  • 6:15pm
  • 6:30pm
  • 6:45pm
  • 7:00pm
  • 7:15pm
  • 7:30pm
  • 7:45pm
  • 8:00pm
  • 8:15pm
  • 8:30pm
  • 8:45pm
  • 9:00pm
  • 9:15pm
  • 9:30pm
  • 9:45pm
  • 10:00pm



 
Armory Court Stage Armory Loft 3- Dance Workshops Armory Loft 4- Music Workshops Back Porch Stage Bagley Wright Theatre Sponsored by KUOW Boeing Green Broad Street Lawn Center Theatre Cornish Courtyard Cornish Playhouse Discovery Zone Stage: Sponsored by Parentmap Exhibition Hall Sponsored by Seattle Globalist Fisher Green Stage: Sponsored by KBCS 91.3FM Fisher Pavilion Folklife Café Fountain Lawn Stage: Sponsored by Western WA Toyota Dealers KEXP Gathering Space: Sponsored by KEXP 90.3FM McCaw Hall Mural Amphitheater: Sponsored by Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Narrative and Cultural Cuisine Stage: Sponsored by Uber Eats Open-Air Dance Stage Rhythm Tent SIFF Film Center Theatre 4 - Dance Workshops Trad Stage Vera Project/Gallery Sponsored by CityArts
  • 7:45am
  • 8:00am
  • 8:15am
  • 8:30am
  • 8:45am
  • 9:00am
  • 9:15am
  • 9:30am
  • 9:45am
  • 10:00am
  • 10:15am
  • 10:30am
  • 10:45am
  • 11:00am
  • 11:15am
  • 11:30am
  • 11:45am
  • 12:00pm
  • 12:15pm
  • 12:30pm
  • 12:45pm
  • 1:00pm
  • 1:15pm
  • 1:30pm
  • 1:45pm
  • 2:00pm
  • 2:15pm
  • 2:30pm
  • 2:45pm
  • 3:00pm
  • 3:15pm
  • 3:30pm
  • 3:45pm
  • 4:00pm
  • 4:15pm
  • 4:30pm
  • 4:45pm
  • 5:00pm
  • 5:15pm
  • 5:30pm
  • 5:45pm
  • 6:00pm
  • 6:15pm
  • 6:30pm
  • 6:45pm
  • 7:00pm
  • 7:15pm
  • 7:30pm
  • 7:45pm
  • 8:00pm
  • 8:15pm
  • 8:30pm
  • 8:45pm
  • 9:00pm
  • 9:15pm
  • 9:30pm
  • 9:45pm
  • 10:00pm



 
Armory Court Stage Armory Loft 3- Dance Workshops Armory Loft 4- Music Workshops Back Porch Stage Boeing Green Broad Street Lawn Center Theatre Cornish Courtyard Discovery Zone Stage: Sponsored by Parentmap Exhibition Hall Sponsored by Seattle Globalist Fisher Green Stage: Sponsored by KBCS 91.3FM Fisher Pavilion Folklife Café Fountain Lawn Stage: Sponsored by Western WA Toyota Dealers KEXP Gathering Space: Sponsored by KEXP 90.3FM Mural Amphitheater: Sponsored by Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Narrative and Cultural Cuisine Stage: Sponsored by Uber Eats Open-Air Dance Stage Rhythm Tent SIFF Film Center Trad Stage Vera Project/Gallery Sponsored by CityArts
  • 7:45am
  • 8:00am
  • 8:15am
  • 8:30am
  • 8:45am
  • 9:00am
  • 9:15am
  • 9:30am
  • 9:45am
  • 10:00am
  • 10:15am
  • 10:30am
  • 10:45am
  • 11:00am
  • 11:15am
  • 11:30am
  • 11:45am
  • 12:00pm
  • 12:15pm
  • 12:30pm
  • 12:45pm
  • 1:00pm
  • 1:15pm
  • 1:30pm
  • 1:45pm
  • 2:00pm
  • 2:15pm
  • 2:30pm
  • 2:45pm
  • 3:00pm
  • 3:15pm
  • 3:30pm
  • 3:45pm
  • 4:00pm
  • 4:15pm
  • 4:30pm
  • 4:45pm
  • 5:00pm
  • 5:15pm
  • 5:30pm
  • 5:45pm
  • 6:00pm
  • 6:15pm
  • 6:30pm
  • 6:45pm
  • 7:00pm
  • 7:15pm
  • 7:30pm
  • 7:45pm
  • 8:00pm
  • 8:15pm
  • 8:30pm
  • 8:45pm
  • 9:00pm